ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASOVIA - IMO 9112909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MASOVIAAdded:Sep 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:9112909Hits:935
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MASOVIA reg Monrovia departing SH Manila 14-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Emy
IMO:9112909
Former name(s):
- Masovia (Until 2013 Mar)
- Ym Izmir (Until 2008 May)
- Masovia (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,285 tons
Summer DWT:22,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MASOVIA
© Dario P
MASOVIA
© Geir Vinnes
MASOVIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!