ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERBURG - IMO 9137674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:WESTERBURGAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9137674Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerburg
IMO:9137674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015895
Callsign:A8LH7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Accra (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- Westerburg (Until 2007 Jun 19)
- Tuscany Bridge (Until 2007 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 2003 May 12)
- Lykes Achiever (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Dec 14)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Nov 10)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 1997 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,291 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’43.74” N, 103°22’4.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 315° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 06:00:03 UTCChittagong
2017 October 10th, 06:00:30 UTCSin E Anchorage
2017 October 8th, 22:00:33 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 October 3rd, 07:30:06 UTCDanang
2017 September 30th, 11:00:03 UTCHaiphong
2017 September 24th, 01:00:35 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 September 23rd, 09:00:55 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 19th, 05:00:34 UTCDanang
2017 September 9th, 14:00:14 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 September 8th, 16:00:22 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WESTERBURG
© Robalisa
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!