ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELRIVIC FIVE - IMO 8032504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MELRIVIC FIVEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8032504Hits:1,158
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MELRIVIC FIVE reg Cebu at Iligan City 3-5-99

MELRIVIC 5 / PHL / 1980 (Okayama) / 236 grt / IMO 8032504 / 53,25 x 9,00 m / 750 hp
1980 - TAIHEI MARU, 1985 - ONODA MARU, 1995 - MELRIVIC 5, 2002 - SEAFORD 1 (Phl)
[color=006600]thanks to Yvon Perchoc for details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Buana
IMO:8032504
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YDCG
Former name(s):
- Ideal (Until 2008 Jan)
- Seaford 1 (Until 2008)
- Melrivic 5 (Until 2005 May 09)
- Onoda Maru (Until 2004 Aug 23)
- Melrivic 5 (Until 2002 Jan)
- Onoda Maru (Until 1995 Nov)
- Taihei Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:626 tons
Summer DWT:664 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELRIVIC FIVE
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2008 13:39 (8 years ago)
She's today in service as SEAFORD 1/ IMO 8032504.

Rgds
Arne
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2008 13:39 (8 years ago)
She's today in service as SEAFORD 1/ IMO 8032504.

Rgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!