ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summer Phoenix - IMO 9047271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Summer PhoenixAdded:Oct 21, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2009IMO:9047271Hits:798
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 5-9-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Phoenix
IMO:9047271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092423
Callsign:A8OE5
Former name(s):
- Summer Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spring Phoenix (Until 2001 Jan)
- Windward Phoenix (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,041 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!