ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN ROAD - IMO 9001332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SUN ROADAdded:Oct 21, 2011
Captured:July 03, 2009IMO:9001332Hits:1,147
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 3-7-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Road
IMO:9001332
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548719000
Callsign:DYIN
Former name(s):
- Ever Royal (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,359 tons
Summer DWT:57,904 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Ever Royal
© simonwp
SUN ROAD
© George.Schneider
SUN ROAD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!