ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAO PAULO II - IMO 9134672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ZIM SAO PAULO IIAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134672Hits:753
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula
IMO:9134672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005047
Callsign:V7CG5
Former name(s):
- Ursula Rickmers (Until 2013 Mar 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo Ii (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Ursula Rickmers (Until 2001 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,064 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URSULA
© gwrdave
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!