ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM DRAGON - IMO 9111242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUM DRAGONAdded:Sep 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:9111242Hits:1,372
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MILLENIUM DRAGON arriving at Iligan City Mindanao Philippines 22-4-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Sky
IMO:9111242
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572710210
Callsign:T2QW4
Former name(s):
- Millennium Dragon (Until 2003 Oct)
- Luis Aboitiz (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,249 tons
Summer DWT:7,239 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC SKY
© Aleksi Lindström
ARCTIC SKY
© Aleksi Lindström
ARCTIC SKY
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
lappino on Sep 07, 2013 16:29 (3 years ago)
Vessel on the photo is the "other" Millennium Dragon, now "Arctic Sky", IMO 9111242.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!