ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAMAHIME MARU - IMO 8324115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YAMAHIME MARUAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324115Hits:1,325
Location:Tokyo, Japan
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
in Tokyo bay summer 1994

IMO Added 8324115
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Santa Milagria
IMO:8324115
Former name(s):
- Santa Milagria (Until 2008 Jul)
- Boss (Until 2007 May)
- Yamahime Maru (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,813 tons
Summer DWT:139,816 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE SANTA MILAGRIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CAPE SANTA MILAGRIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CAPE SANTA MILAGRIA
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!