ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAREN I - IMO 7106932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MAREN IAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7106932Hits:1,104
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maren 1.and Deniz Ay repairing in Tuzla shipyard
http://www.turkish-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Ogan Bey
IMO:7106932
Former name(s):
- Funda C (Until 2001 Oct)
- Bora Cillioglu (Until 1993 Oct)
- Maren I (Until 1990 Dec)
- Stintfang (Until 1982)
- Bianca (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,489 tons
Summer DWT:8,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STINTFANG
© Mike Griffiths
STINTFANG
© Joerg Seyler
Ogan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!