Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBEL S - IMO 7045657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SIBEL SAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Sibel S. in Ambarli Port Istanbul 16.1.1996
Built by Shin Yamamoto Japan,1971
ex Yusei Maru
12508 DWT,8648 GT
Aground near Antalya,Türkiye on 9.2.1996 ,after rescued and towed to Aliaga for broken up..
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel S
Former name(s):
- Maryliz (Until 1994 Mar)
- Mary Lou (Until 1993 Jul)
- Modesta (Until 1990)
- Malvina (Until 1988)
- Summer Star (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,239 tons
Summer DWT:12,468 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!