Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIZI - IMO 6912243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ZIZIAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 1998
IMO No: 6912243
built by Zhdanov Shipbuilding Yard,Leningrad 1967
6459 dwt,4506 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Stamy Waves Ii
Former name(s):
- Zizi (Until 2000)
- Rita D (Until 1996)
- Vytegra (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:6,459 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!