ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAESTRO EAGLE - IMO 9426879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maestro [View profile]Title:MAESTRO EAGLEAdded:Oct 24, 2011
Captured:April 19, 2011IMO:9426879Hits:2,046
Location:Casablanca, Morocco
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Tug "El Abed" assisting "Maestro Eagle" during berthing in Casablanca April 2011
Maestro Eagle Bulker built 2010 IMO 9426879

Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Eagle
IMO:9426879
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212275000
Callsign:5BDB3
Former name(s):
- Ubc Stockholm (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,018 tons
Summer DWT:33,301 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°7’15.11” N, 47°43’14.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 50° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
19 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 23:00:10 UTCPanama Canal
2017 October 6th, 11:00:49 UTCBr Vdc
2017 September 24th, 16:00:33 UTCDo Hai
2017 September 10th, 23:30:42 UTCBr Ita
2017 August 29th, 18:00:05 UTCGp Ptp
2017 July 25th, 12:00:17 UTCCo Smr
2017 July 16th, 10:00:25 UTCUs Hou
2017 May 5th, 20:30:54 UTCVeracruz
2017 April 27th, 10:55:08 UTCNola
2017 April 20th, 10:55:29 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
UBC STOCKHOLM
© Captain Peter
UBC STOCKHOLM
© Captain Peter
UBC STOCKHOLM
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!