ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIGARI - IMO 9279513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:LIGARIAdded:Oct 24, 2011
Captured:October 18, 2011IMO:9279513Hits:1,047
Location:Barney Point, Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 38,851
Built: 2004
Flag: Malta
18-10-11, berthing at Barney Point Gladstone, to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ligari
IMO:9279513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256317000
Callsign:9HQY8
Former name(s):
- Star Of Emirates (Until 2006 Sep 11)
- Hamburg Harmony (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,851 tons
Summer DWT:75,583 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°10’16.95” N, 50°51’11.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Za Plz
Arrival:23rd Feb 2019
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:19 UTCKamsar
2018 August 19th, 07:00:34 UTCBrest
2018 August 14th, 21:00:09 UTCLisbon
2018 July 12th, 10:00:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 9th, 06:00:46 UTCCape_passero
2018 May 15th, 20:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 30th, 03:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 April 8th, 16:00:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 8th, 16:00:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
LIGARI
© jeffess
LIGARI
© Maxi Alonso
LIGARI
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!