ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISTRIA FAITH - IMO 9039286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HISTRIA FAITHAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9039286Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Taka Island
IMO:9039286
Former name(s):
- Newfane (Until 2008 Jul)
- Histria Faith (Until 2005 Sep)
- Reghin (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sirius (Until 1994 Jan)
- Reghin (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAKA ISLAND
© Wil Weijsters
TAKA ISLAND
© Wil Weijsters
TAKA ISLAND
© Axel_T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 05:50 (11 years ago)
Built in 1991 at Braila Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 8.750
Former name: Reghin
Other name(s): Sirius
IMO no: 9039286
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!