ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STONE GEMINI - IMO 7908897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:STONE GEMINIAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7908897Hits:1,349
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Novorossiysk,11.9.1995

IMO Added 7908897
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Link
IMO:7908897
Former name(s):
- Duckyang Glory (Until 2010 Sep)
- Great Jupiter (Until 2009 Nov)
- Stone Gemini (Until 2004 Jul)
- Olympic Gemini (Until 1994)
- Fa Fa Venture (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,228 tons
Summer DWT:58,557 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Link
© Snip
Sea Link
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!