ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SKY - IMO 9128532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SKYAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128532Hits:1,109
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Sky berthed at Antigua,march 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Sky
IMO:9128532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308865000
Callsign:C6PZ8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Aloha (Until 2008 Jun 11)
- Norwegian Sky (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Costa Olympia (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,104 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°8’23.11” N, 79°18’44.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 59° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Great Stirrup Cay
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
11:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 11:30:00 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:38 UTCMiami Usa
2018 June 19th, 10:45:56 UTCHavana Cuba
2018 June 18th, 09:00:06 UTCMiami Usa
2018 June 16th, 11:30:42 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 June 12th, 10:45:53 UTCHavana Cuba
2018 June 11th, 09:00:52 UTCMiami
2018 June 9th, 11:30:11 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 June 8th, 09:00:09 UTCMiami
2018 June 5th, 11:00:54 UTCHavana
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Captain Carlitos
NORWEGIAN SKY
© XREY
NORWEGIAN SKY
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!