ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:719
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Costa Romantica arriving at Antigua,march 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA ROMANTICA
© stara zientara
COSTA ROMANTICA
© stara zientara
COSTA ROMANTICA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 22:13 (9 years ago)
Really well done, the colors and sharpness are pinpoint perfect.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!