ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING VICTORY - IMO 9126742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MING VICTORYAdded:Sep 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:9126742Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MING VICTORY at SH Manila 7-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Roza A
IMO:9126742
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001057
Callsign:TCRB7
Former name(s):
- Ym Victory (Until 2007 Jun 22)
- Ming Victory (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,325 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°37’19.92” N, 6°11’23.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 214° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Matng
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 16:00:40 UTCMatng
2018 January 11th, 01:00:20 UTCGrpir
2017 December 20th, 08:00:04 UTCMatng
2017 December 14th, 05:00:27 UTCGrpir
2017 October 24th, 08:00:53 UTCMatng
2017 September 21st, 07:30:20 UTCGrpir
2017 September 11th, 16:30:19 UTCTrhay
2017 September 10th, 16:30:28 UTCGrpir
2017 August 30th, 07:00:50 UTCMatng
2017 August 25th, 05:00:30 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
Roza A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ROZA A
© Tore Hettervik
Roza A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!