ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSMAN STAR - IMO 7921954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:MOSMAN STARAdded:Oct 25, 2011
Captured:July 08, 1991IMO:7921954Hits:1,475
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hever Castle
IMO:7921954
Former name(s):
- Timberland (Until 2010 Nov)
- San Felice (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2002 Nov)
- Barbican Success (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mosman Star (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,514 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
TIMBERLAND
© har
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!