ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:574
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Armonia,ex European Vision, at Dubrovnik, june 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°26’19.39” N, 7°37’57.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 238° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Marseille
Arrival:28th May 2017
05:15:53 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 05:15:53 UTCMarseille
2017 May 27th, 06:00:51 UTCGenoa
2017 May 26th, 04:00:47 UTCNaples
2017 May 25th, 05:40:49 UTCMessina
2017 May 23rd, 07:00:21 UTCCagliari
2017 May 21st, 04:30:59 UTCMarseille
2017 May 20th, 06:00:04 UTCGenoa
2017 May 18th, 04:30:21 UTCMessina
2017 May 18th, 04:00:53 UTCNapoli
2017 May 16th, 07:00:12 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© har
MSC ARMONIA
© har
COSTA FASCINOSA
© Marios Prekas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!