ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thutmose - IMO 7721378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ThutmoseAdded:Oct 27, 2011
Captured:April 11, 1993IMO:7721378Hits:711
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotte
IMO:7721378
Former name(s):
- Thutmose (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
Builder (*):Alexandria Shipyard
Alexandria, Egypt
Owner:-
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’33.96” N, 29°51’37.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:4th May 2011
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 years 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2011 May 4th, 11:00:36 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Charlotte
© Gerolf Drebes
Thutmose
© Frits Olinga
Thutmose
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!