ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:628
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanseatic anchored at Calvi,Corsica,may 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°32’57.68” N, 20°11’2.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 348° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Skrova
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
15 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 07:00:34 UTCSkrova
2017 June 20th, 07:00:59 UTCBergen
2017 June 18th, 22:30:21 UTCHamburg
2017 June 17th, 06:00:39 UTCEyemouth
2017 June 16th, 07:00:59 UTCLeith
2017 June 15th, 07:00:20 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 13th, 09:00:38 UTCIona
2017 June 12th, 06:30:24 UTCRathlin Island
2017 June 11th, 04:30:42 UTCDublin
2017 June 8th, 06:00:32 UTCTresco
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANSEATIC
© Robbie Cox
HANSEATIC
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!