ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRODITE - IMO 9292620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AFRODITEAdded:Oct 29, 2011
Captured:October 25, 2011IMO:9292620Hits:3,039
Location:Falmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Falmouth Bay 25/10/2011
MR Product/Chemical Tanker, IMO3
30053 gt, 53839 dwt
Built 2005 Hyundai Mipo
Vessel Identification
Name:Afrodite
IMO:9292620
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311929000
Callsign:C6UI7
Former name(s):
- Western Antarctic (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:53,082 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’31.67” N, 61°30’16.12” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Tt Ptp
Arrival:25th Oct 2020
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:35 UTCBritq
2018 September 5th, 19:00:29 UTCBrbel
2018 August 4th, 14:00:39 UTCBrssz
2018 May 20th, 14:00:37 UTCUshou
2018 May 5th, 12:00:56 UTCCamtr
2018 April 20th, 23:30:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 18th, 21:00:56 UTCBeanr
2018 February 16th, 14:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 12th, 21:00:16 UTCGbtee
2018 February 6th, 07:00:02 UTCRupri
More Of This Ship
Western Antarctic
© DDGHANSA
AFRODITE
© shoreToShip
AFRODITE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!