ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000168Hits:659
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’12.43” N, 23°51’2.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 307° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz De Tener
Arrival:22nd May 2017
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:33 UTCSanta Cruz De Tener
2017 May 13th, 03:30:17 UTCBelem
2017 May 11th, 03:00:12 UTCVirassaia
2017 May 10th, 18:00:35 UTCRio Maici
2017 May 10th, 13:00:37 UTCAlta Do Chao
2017 May 6th, 18:00:12 UTCPagodao
2017 May 4th, 04:00:59 UTCManaus
2017 April 19th, 05:00:16 UTCBadajos
2017 April 17th, 04:00:54 UTCManaus
2017 April 15th, 02:00:33 UTCBallaio
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© samtmendher
HANSEATIC
© Cees Bustraan
HANSEATIC
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!