Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MU DAN SHAN - IMO 7009914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MU DAN SHANAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
MU DAN SHAN reg Dalian arriving at S H Manila 20-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Mu Dan Shan
Former name(s):
- Nagano Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,122 tons
Summer DWT:12,966 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!