ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fu Xing 7 - IMO 8100947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Fu Xing 7Added:Oct 30, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:8100947Hits:523
Location:Ningbo, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Fu Xing 7
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1984
Callsign.BLWH
DWT.61751
Flag.China
Outbound from Ningbo.China.27 Jan.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 7
IMO:8100947
Flag:China
MMSI:412406910
Callsign:BLWH
Former name(s):
- Waimea (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sabodine Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,332 tons
Summer DWT:61,751 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°53’36.7” N, 102°23’45.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 296° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 12:00:59 UTCSingapore
2017 May 3rd, 18:00:01 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 April 21st, 22:30:38 UTCTian Jin
2017 April 12th, 19:00:48 UTCZhou Shan Liu Heng
2017 April 8th, 16:00:22 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 March 3rd, 00:00:14 UTCZhou Shan Liu Heng
2016 November 28th, 10:25:29 UTCBei Lun
2016 November 15th, 14:30:41 UTCQin Huang Dao
2016 November 3rd, 20:10:04 UTCZhou Shan Liu Heng
2016 April 13th, 22:05:18 UTCQin Huang Dao
More Of This Ship
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!