ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wejherowo - IMO 7384285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WejherowoAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7384285Hits:1,498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Geroy
IMO:7384285
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273420050
Callsign:UBJA
Former name(s):
- Hero (Until 2001 Jul)
- Wejherowo (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:5,599 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wejherowo
© simonwp
GEROY
© bushmakin
Wejherowo
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 21, 2009 15:26 (7 years ago)
One of three B-472 type freighters by Stocznia Gdanska 1974-1975. Sisterships: Kwidzyn, Lebork.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!