ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abdul Prince - IMO 7362445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bordanc Vlad Adrian [View profile]Title:Abdul PrinceAdded:Oct 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:7362445Hits:1,878
Location:Mariupol, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tanzania flag, built 1974, gross tons 10133,
ex Kapitan Mochalov 2009. Leaving Mariupol.

Photo taken by my good friend Mocanu Marius. Posted with his permission. Thanks
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Shark
IMO:7362445
Former name(s):
- Abdul Prince (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kapitan Mochalov (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL PRINCE
© Philippe LAUGA
KAPITAN MOCHALOV
© har
Abdul Prince
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!