ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN - IMO 5361435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GUDRUNAdded:Aug 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:5361435Hits:1,528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1937-1993 GHH Walsum/807
BRT 211 - imo5361435
TDW 345
DW, 150 bhp, 8 kn;

TIM-78, Rudolf Schepers, Haren Ems> Reinhold Kienass> Fritz Köhlken jr. Brake, D;
Nordland I-88, Hermann August Matthiesen, Pellworm, D;
Wiebke-91, E. Nehls, Nordstrand, D;
Gudrun-93, R & U Busse, D;
+1993.02.01 the vessel sank in the baltic; all crewmembers were save
Vessel Identification
Name:Gudrun
IMO:5361435
Former name(s):
- Wiebke (Until 1991)
- Nordland I (Until 1988)
- Tim (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:211 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1937
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wiebke
© Frits Olinga
Wiebke
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 26, 2008 18:51 (8 years ago)
1937-1993 GHH Walsum/807
BRT 211 - imo5361435
TDW 345
DW, 150 bhp, 8 kn;

TIM-78, Rudolf Schepers, Haren Ems> Reinhold Kienass> Fritz Köhlken jr. Brake, D;
Nordland I-88, Hermann August Matthiesen, Pellworm, D;
Wiebke-91, E. Nehls, Nordstrand, D;
Gudrun-93, R & U Busse, D;
+1993.02.01 the vessel sank in the baltic; all crewmembers were saved!

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!