ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rigina - IMO 5388005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RiginaAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:5388005Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rigina
IMO:5388005
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375005000
Callsign:J8GQ
Former name(s):
- Vedette (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:792 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGINA
© Arne Jürgens
Rigina
© Wil Weijsters
RIGINA
© randy ramsahai
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!