ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA RIVER - IMO 8719085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SAVA RIVERAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8719085Hits:1,025
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Haukur
IMO:8719085
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231812000
Callsign:OZ2119
Former name(s):
- Sava River (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,030 tons
Summer DWT:3,013 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°55’26.47” N, 14°21’4.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 56° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Vedda
Arrival:5th Jun 2017
23:00:58 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 5th, 23:00:58 UTCVedda
2017 June 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCTau
2017 May 31st, 10:00:13 UTCUddevalla
2017 May 31st, 10:00:03 UTCUddevalla
2017 May 29th, 10:45:29 UTCKristiansand
2017 May 29th, 08:20:03 UTCKristiansaxd Pilot
2017 May 29th, 05:00:33 UTCKristiansand
2017 May 25th, 06:00:30 UTCAntwerpen
2017 May 20th, 15:30:03 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 May 15th, 15:30:57 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
Haukur
© foggy
HAUKUR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAUKUR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!