ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKADIYA - IMO 7359474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:ARKADIYAAdded:Oct 31, 2011
Captured:August 24, 1996IMO:7359474Hits:702
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
ARKADIYA moored in London, just below Tower Bridge, 24 August 1996

Poor quality / horizon not level - retained on site as only one under this name.
DAS, PV
Vessel Identification
Name:Enchanted Capri
IMO:7359474
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070213
Callsign:XCJP7
Former name(s):
- Island Holiday (Until 1998 Jan)
- Arkadiya (Until 1997 Nov)
- Azerbaydzhan (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Ship
Gross tonnage:15,410 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ciudad Del Carmen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
Builder (*):Stx Finland Turku
Turku, Finland
Owner:Demar Instaladora Y Constructora
Mexico City, Mexico
Manager:Demar Instaladora Y Constructora
Mexico City, Mexico
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZERBAIHZAN
© utferd
AZERBAYDZHAN
© Gordy
ENCHANTED CAPRI
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!