ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCIALITY - IMO 8214346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SOCIALITYAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8214346Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kilic 1
IMO:8214346
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043084
Callsign:TCUE8
Former name(s):
- Niels Stevns (Until 2012 Mar)
- Siuita (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sociality (Until 2000 Dec)
- Stevonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,887 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’59.88” N, 24°13’2.34” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 90° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Gulluk Turkey
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 6th, 18:00:52 UTCYalova-turkey
2017 April 1st, 04:00:38 UTCGulluk-turkey
2016 April 19th, 13:00:05 UTCMonastir-tunisia
2016 April 19th, 11:00:16 UTCMonastir-tunusia
2016 March 31st, 19:00:15 UTCTunisia
2015 December 7th, 22:30:10 UTCTunus Hammamet
2015 December 5th, 22:00:21 UTCTunus
2015 November 11th, 17:00:13 UTCGulluk Turkey
2015 September 1st, 10:00:30 UTCGulluk
2015 July 25th, 14:00:17 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
Stevonia
© simonwp
STEVONIA
© simonwp
SOCIALITY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!