ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fu Xing 7 - IMO 8100947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Fu Xing 7Added:Oct 31, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:8100947Hits:1,302
Location:Ningbo, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Fu Xing 7
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1984
Callsign.BLWH
DWT.61751
Flag.P.R.China
Outbound from Ningbo.China.27 Jan.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 7
IMO:8100947
Flag:China
MMSI:412406910
Callsign:BLWH
Former name(s):
- Waimea (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sabodine Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,332 tons
Summer DWT:61,751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Jul 17, 2017 12:44 (11 months ago)
Beached at Gadani Beach as XIN 7 on 14/7/'17.
Knut Helge Schistad on Nov 01, 2011 07:42 (6 years ago)
Thanks for those kind word.Derek
Best regards
Knut Helge
DEREK SANDS on Oct 31, 2011 22:11 (6 years ago)
Great shot of a nice looking bulker

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!