ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wei Lik - IMO 7234442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Wei LikAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7234442Hits:881
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Long Jiang
IMO:7234442
Former name(s):
- Wei Lik (Until 1995)
- Winedrop (Until 1988)
- Eastern Hornet (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,172 tons
Summer DWT:34,203 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEI LIK
© Joerg Seyler
EASTERN HORNET
© GORDON DALZELL
WEI LIK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!