ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO MARINE - IMO 9125906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GENCO MARINEAdded:Nov 01, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2011IMO:9125906Hits:585
Location:Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9125906
Name of ship : GENCO MARINE (since 01-03-2005)
Call Sign : VRXC2
MMSI : 477901000
Gross tonnage : 26040 (during 1996)
DWT : 45222
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-06-2001)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 11-04-2011)
Last update : 19-10-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Marine
IMO:9125906
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477901000
Callsign:VRXC2
Former name(s):
- Lucky Marine (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENCO MARINE
© Peter M P
GENCO MARINE
© jsupik1
LUCKY MARINE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!