ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY BEE - IMO 7424516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HAPPY BEEAdded:May 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7424516Hits:610
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*2,450 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Werftunion.*
Vessel Identification
Name:Aries Gas
IMO:7424516
Former name(s):
- Newbury (Until 2002 Dec)
- Happy Bee (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sunny Prince (Until 1988)
- Pentland Brae (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPPY BEE
© Capt. Jan Melchers
HAPPY BEE
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ARIES GAS
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!