ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spyridon CH - IMO 7109245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Spyridon CHAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7109245Hits:874
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lindar
IMO:7109245
Former name(s):
- Juliana (Until 1980)
- Spyridon Ch (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,298 tons
Summer DWT:28,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPYRIDON CH
© Patrick Hill
SPYRIDON CH
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!