ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA AL MANSOORAH - IMO 8521402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORASIA AL MANSOORAHAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:February 16, 1992IMO:8521402Hits:1,327
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Build: 1987 -- GT: 21.633 -- Dwt: 31.205 --
1994 MSC Annamaria
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annamaria
IMO:8521402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353852000
Callsign:H3HN
Former name(s):
- Norasia Al Mansoorah (Until 1994 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,633 tons
Summer DWT:31,205 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°7’26.9” N, 38°1’35.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 279° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 04:00:48 UTCOdessa
2017 November 8th, 10:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 30th, 04:05:11 UTCOdessa
2017 October 27th, 16:00:18 UTCTr Yar>bg Boj
2017 October 18th, 17:00:12 UTCTrtek - Itgit
2017 October 8th, 03:00:08 UTCChornomorsk
2017 September 28th, 12:30:07 UTCGrpir-itgit
2017 September 26th, 11:00:57 UTCTrtek-grpir
2017 September 18th, 10:30:20 UTCUaods-uailk
2017 September 17th, 17:30:20 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Ninetto
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!