ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tulip Confidence - IMO 8123078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Tulip ConfidenceAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8123078Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Rich
IMO:8123078
Former name(s):
- Glory I (Until 2009 Sep)
- Glory (Until 2006 Oct)
- Patroclus (Until 2001 Jan)
- Tulip Confidence (Until 1998 Jan)
- Patroclus (Until 1996 Jun)
- Dragon Prosperity (Until 1993)
- Ocean Diana (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,910 tons
Summer DWT:21,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Glory I
© Andrey Jakimenko
Glory I
© Andrey Jakimenko
Glory I
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!