Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Strange Attractor - IMO 7619654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Strange AttractorAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Fuzhou
Former name(s):
- Strange Attractor 1 (Until 2008 Jul)
- Strange Attractor I (Until 2008)
- Strange Attractor (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lantau Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,159 tons
Summer DWT:28,873 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© NPD259
© frtrfred
Strange Attractor
© Jim Gallacher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!