ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITAS H - IMO 8705254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UNITAS HAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8705254Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona
IMO:8705254
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011006
Callsign:V2UN
Former name(s):
- Martyna (Until 2005 Aug 20)
- Marjesco (Until 2004 Aug 11)
- Unitas H (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,184 tons
Summer DWT:3,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’17.4” N, 14°46’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:20th Nov 2016
20:16:38 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 20th, 20:16:38 UTCSfax
2016 April 7th, 12:00:05 UTCTuzla
2016 January 5th, 13:00:48 UTCKartal
2015 December 19th, 17:00:54 UTCZonguldak
2015 December 15th, 20:00:07 UTCGebze
2015 November 29th, 18:00:08 UTCUnye
2015 November 10th, 09:00:43 UTCTripoli
2015 October 13th, 06:00:10 UTCTripoli
2015 October 2nd, 15:00:29 UTCTuapse
2015 September 16th, 23:00:34 UTCDarica
More Of This Ship
ANDA
© Frank Behrends
ANDA
© babür halulu
ANDA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!