Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koptra - IMO 5138084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KoptraAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Koptra (Until 1991)
- Gullmartank (Until 1970)
- Hake (Until 1955)
- Oaxen Viii (Until 1943)
- Mars (Until 1919 Jan)
- Stege (Until 1918 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Houseboat
Gross tonnage:140 tons
Summer DWT:163 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1897
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
larsf on Apr 22, 2012 15:44 (4 years ago)
today Stege, imo 5138084,
in the background s/s Marieholm,
both today in Göteborg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!