ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Nov 04, 2011
Captured:October 23, 2011IMO:8915433Hits:2,063
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Santa Cruz, Tenerife. 23.10.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°11’41.1” N, 15°43’37.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 238° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Sfi
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:11 UTCGr Kva
2018 August 13th, 06:00:38 UTCSkala
2018 August 9th, 06:00:04 UTCGr Jsy
2018 August 6th, 08:30:04 UTCTr Kus
2018 August 4th, 04:00:21 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 26th, 10:00:41 UTCHr Crs
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:03 UTCIt Pfe
2018 June 30th, 06:00:28 UTCCannes
2018 June 23rd, 19:30:53 UTCSt Tropez
2018 June 19th, 08:00:39 UTCCalvi
More Of This Ship
Star Flyer
© Gerolf Drebes
STAR FLYER
© Manuel Fernandez
STAR FLYER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!