ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNNY CLIPPER - IMO 7514361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SUNNY CLIPPERAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7514361Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*4,326 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Meyer Werft. Ex name: CORAL ISIS. Renamed: LIBRA GAS II. Sold for demolition 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Libra Gas Ii
IMO:7514361
Former name(s):
- Sunny Clipper (Until 2002 Aug)
- Coral Isis (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,326 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coral Isis
© pieter melissen
SUNNY CLIPPER
© Andreas Hoppe
SUNNY CLIPPER
© Rolf Skiold
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!