ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Senya - IMO 7306702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SenyaAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7306702Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7306702
Name of ship : SENYA
Call Sign : C4YP
Gross tonnage : 5202
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy K
IMO:7306702
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005023
Callsign:9LD2323
Former name(s):
- Senya (Until 2011 Feb)
- Lutz Schroder (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°36’27.22” N, 31°45’34.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 33° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Alkhums
Arrival:27th May 2017
17:00:58 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 17:00:58 UTCAlkhums
2017 May 8th, 10:00:11 UTCKherson
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 April 9th, 12:00:13 UTCBerdyansk
2017 March 24th, 06:00:10 UTCFamagusta
2017 March 12th, 04:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 24th, 13:00:54 UTCIzmir
2017 February 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCMariupol
2015 October 7th, 09:00:22 UTCMisratah
2015 June 29th, 20:00:50 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
SENYA
© miraflores
SENYA
© miraflores
SENYA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!