ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARIMA PREM - IMO 9349320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GARIMA PREMAdded:Nov 04, 2011
Captured:November 02, 2011IMO:9349320Hits:520
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound port of Santos full loaded with soya beans in bulk
Vessel Identification
Name:Garima Prem
IMO:9349320
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352204000
Callsign:3FFQ6
Former name(s):
- F.d.vincenzo P (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,488 tons
Summer DWT:74,456 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°8’33.13” N, 114°3’3.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 00:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 July 24th, 09:00:09 UTCSantos
2018 June 21st, 09:00:30 UTCLumut
2017 December 31st, 17:00:42 UTCTaboneo Indonesia
2017 December 18th, 13:00:48 UTCShanghai China
2017 October 26th, 08:00:19 UTCGalveston,texas
2017 October 18th, 19:00:19 UTCLake Charles
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:37 UTCSing
2017 May 28th, 16:00:23 UTCSing Ebgb
2017 April 13th, 22:00:15 UTCPelambang
More Of This Ship
GARIMA PREM
© martin klingsick
GARIMA PREM
© Gena Anfimov
GARIMA PREM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!