ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FRANKLIN - IMO 9079157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sumit [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FRANKLINAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9079157Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Bothnia
IMO:9079157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352212000
Callsign:3EVU9
Former name(s):
- Id Bothnia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cedar 5 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moon Dancer (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ice Trader Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Franklin (Until 2008 Apr)
- Federal Franklin (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,078 tons
Summer DWT:43,706 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°4’20.04” N, 30°21’11.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 125° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Kandalaksha Ru
Arrival:1st Apr 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
20 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 20:00:23 UTCKandalaksha Ru
2018 March 19th, 12:00:57 UTCAmsterdam,nl
2018 February 15th, 04:00:45 UTCTerneuzen Nl
2018 February 13th, 16:00:47 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 16th, 15:00:36 UTCSkaw
2017 December 4th, 08:00:50 UTCMurmansk,russia
2017 November 30th, 19:00:14 UTCMurmansk Russia
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 29th, 19:00:27 UTCTuzla, Turkey
2017 September 9th, 23:15:16 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Vincent Thépaut
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Vincent Thépaut
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 02, 2005 14:13 (12 years ago)
awesome pic, but wheres the info??? no, location? no date? id give it a (9) but since no idea when or where it was taken, (8)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!