ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR FORTUNE - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sumit [View profile]Title:CANMAR FORTUNEAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:648
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’44.04” N, 23°45’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 185° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 10:30:13 UTCGrpir
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:14 UTCItgoa
2017 September 13th, 22:00:12 UTCLbbey
2017 September 11th, 18:45:10 UTCEgdam
2017 August 31st, 04:00:12 UTCItliv
2017 August 29th, 15:00:09 UTCItgoa
2017 August 26th, 13:00:16 UTCGrpir
2017 August 24th, 23:00:14 UTCTrizm
2017 August 13th, 05:00:48 UTCItcag
2017 August 13th, 05:00:44 UTCEgaly
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!