ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HHL AMUR - IMO 9435753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:HHL AMURAdded:Nov 05, 2011
Captured:November 05, 2011IMO:9435753Hits:1,917
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Amur
IMO:9435753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092457
Callsign:D5CV2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fidelity (Until 2011 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,678 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’31.03” N, 29°28’47.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 69° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Derince
Arrival:25th Dec 2016
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
23 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 25th, 20:00:00 UTCDerince
2016 December 11th, 20:00:11 UTCHamburg
2016 December 7th, 14:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 26th, 10:00:06 UTCDieppe
2016 October 31st, 16:00:53 UTCDuluth
2016 October 25th, 08:00:18 UTCMontreal
2016 October 14th, 08:00:19 UTCMontreal
2016 October 5th, 08:00:35 UTCThunder Bay
2016 March 20th, 12:00:48 UTCAlexandria
2016 January 27th, 10:00:35 UTCVaasa
More Of This Ship
HHL AMUR
© jack2
HHL AMUR
© jack2
HHL AMUR
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!